DECEASED

Name                                       Rank

Akerman, William H                    EN2

Akright, Vern "Vernie

Harry E. Alvey

Anders, Sam                              XO

Anderson, Bruce O.                    RMC(SS) 

Andrews, Franklin B.

Arzoncio, Louis H                       TM1

Augustyniak, Edward                 ETC 

Baldwin, Charles C                     LT

Baltz, Charles                            RMC(SS)

Benoit, Lionel                             ENI (SS)

Bracewell, Carlos

Ballestrini, Tracy                        RDSN

Barina, Howard B                       RM3

Bottoms, Lester                         ETM(SS)

Bosch, Karl

Bradley, George                         QM2 

Burks,  James O                        ENC

Burns, William C                        ET1

Butler, Clarence                         MOMC (SS)

Byrd, Harry F.                            EM2 (SS)

Campbell, Bobbie Lee               

Cassell, TA                                EM2

Clinefelter, Glenn                        FT2 (SS)

Colvin, Robert R.

Connolly, Arthur                       FTC(SS)

Cox, Robert L.

Davis C. Craddock

Day, Robert A.

Dye, Charlie C.

Crawfoot, Edward R.                 LT.                   

Demers, Robert J. Sr

Crilly, Daniel J                            TMC

Cuffey, Talbert E                         TN

Daggett, Samuel K.                    ENC COB

Davy, Earl                                   FN

Dickinson, James L.                   EN

Dortona, Sam G                          EM3

Dworkowski, Milton J.                  EM3(SS)

Dye, Charlie

Eason, Herbert T                         SHMC

Earl, William C                           CDR USN RET

Ezzell, Irving H                            ENC

Ferkovich, Leroy                         EMC(SS)

Foskett, Charles                         EMC(SS)

Fitzgerald, Sidney                        HM1

Gannaway, John P                       SN

Gavin,  John J                              EN1

Gearhart, John

Gendron,  Edward E                     CS2

Glaze, BJ                                    TM3

Goode, Carlos                              EN3

Gosselin, Joseph                         MOMM(SS)

Gray, Robert I.                             CDR

Grimes, Cuthbert F. Jr.

Hanley, John S.                            ETCM (SS)

Halsey, Roy R,

Hardesty, Robert F.                      EMFN

Henderson, Nathaniel (Hank)        LT

Henrikson, George W                   CSSN

Higgins, Francis E 

Hlavaty, Joseph, Sr                  SN(SS)

Hodge, Frank C.                        LT

Hollar Claude M Jr.                     QMSN(SS)

Howe, Thomas                          CAPT

Jobe, James E                          ENS

Keeton, Afton                           HMC(SS) 

Kilmer, Donald A                          LT

Kircher, Robert E.

Kuechler, Henry R.                    GMGC(SS)

Lambkin, Stanley H.

Lentz, Jerry J                               EN1

Lokey, Stanley

Lomax. Wilburn R.

Lubomski Arthur R.                      RM29SS)

McAteer, Edward T                       RD3

McCall, Augustus (Gus)

McGlamery, James L.                   CDR

McDonald Edward J.                     LT

McKinney, William G.                    EN3 (SS)

Mathews, John M

McGlamery James Linwood           CDR

Meeker, Harold                             LCDR

Meyer, Charles A                          CS1

Milstead, Michael L                       SA

Morettini, Dominic                         ENC

Myers, Phil                                  GM2(SS)

Nicholls, Stanley "Nick"                LCDR

Noel, George R                             ETCSS

Norton, Glenn

O'Connor, Patrick J.

ODell, Rex

Ogden, Theodore E                       RMC

Patterson, Robert (Pat) G.                EMC(SS)

Patterson, William

Paulding, Russell                        RT2(SS)

Peare,III, George W                      RD2

Pixley, John A                              EN1

Pierce, Thomas F. Jr                    TM1

Frank P. Polo

Poss, Edgar L                              RMC

Poullos, Spiros                            FCS3(SS)

Prevatte, Myron R.                      

Price,Jr, Leonard D                       ET3

Prisley, John P.                           CAPT

Randolph, John B                         LCDR

Renfrow, Jack F.

Robertson, Richard                     EM2(SS)

St.John, Marvin E.                      MOMM2(SS)

Sanborn, Kenneth E.                   ENI(SS)

Sayles, Paul H                             EMC

Shive, Charles A                          QM1

Skahan, Paul K                            RMC 

Smith, K. Arthur                           EM2

Smith, Charles W.                        EM2(SS)

Smith, Vernon G                          RM1

Smith, George H.                         CWO

Smith, Robert L.                          CMDR

Southard, Rex E.

Spencer, Clarence C.                         M1

Spencer, Morey D.

Stinson, Charles E                       RM2

Stolpman, Paul                            TM3(SS)

Swanson, Glen A                         EM1

Tharp, Ted R.                              

Unangst, H S                               LT

Upton, James

Voznak, George                           MOMM1 (SS)

Vozzo, James R.

Wagenbrenner, B. F.                    MC

Wall, Frank E.                              LT

Walmsley,  Joseph E                   ET2

Warnken, Herman J.

Washington,James

Weir, Hurtado,                             MOMM2(SS)

White, Charles W                        EM1

Whittemore, John                        MMCS(SS)

Winn, Robert B                           EM3

York, Robert D                            TMC

 

Make a Free Website with Yola.